• Teachers and Staff

    Call CMS directly if you would like to leave a voicemail for any staff member.

    303-387-2800

    Team Explorers

    7th Grade Team

    Emily Schwartz (ELA), Sonja Herring (Social Studies), Megan Hubbard (Wellness), April Grusing (Science)

    Team Navigators

    7th Grade Team

    Laurie Hanson (Science), Brian Lexvold (Social Studies), Linda Jardinico (Wellness), Robert Norton (ELA)

    Team Trekkers

    7th Grade Team

    Emily Fields (ELA), Indira Walia (Social Studies), Joe Wahl (Wellness), Pat Kolarik (Science)

    Team Horizon

    8th Grade Team

    Kris Chenoweth (Science), Doreen Marion (Wellness), Andy Levine (ELA), Becky Lechuga (Social Studies)

    Team Legend

    8th Grade Team

    Beth Griffiths (Social Studies), Tom Beal (Science), James Kelly (ELA), Brad Wiidakas (Wellness)

    Team Summit

    8th Grade Team

    Barb Superka (Social Studies), Carolyn Volk (ELA), Warren Hanson (Wellness), Michael Bruss (Science)

  • Elective & Exploratory Teachers

    Music & Theater Arts

    Technology & Digital Communications

    World Languages

    Visual Arts

    Consumer & Family Studies

  • Supporting Staff

    It takes a village . . . 

    Counseling 

    Counselors: Michael Risdon -- Hope Ebel-- Heather Wiidakas

    Visit the CMS Cougar's Den to get the goods on our amazing counseling staff.

    Teacher Librarian/READ/iReady: Tracie King

    Computer Resource Teacher: Julie Bach

    The "LMC" affords students a wonderful venue for study, collaboration, research, and engagement with some amazing tech. tools. Check it out!

    Special Education

    A force to be reckoned with . . . 

    Cresthill is blessed with an amazing group of talented folk who love our kids and love their jobs. Find out more here about this wonderful crew!

     

    Katie Mitchell -- Center-Based Teacher

    Sarah Sewer -- Social Worker

    Tayla Moore -- School Psychologist

    Andi Tropper -- Speech-Language Pathologist

    David Garrett -- Learning Specialist

    Jon Catto -- Learning Specialist

    Heidi Coleman -- Learning Specialist

    Christina Bruscella -- Learning Specialist

    Julie Anderson -- Learning Specialist

    Alex Anttila -- Learning Specialist

    Drew Archer -- Learning Specialist

    Lilly Armijo -- ELL

    Heidi Carlson - ELL

    Tina Meyers -- DHH

     

    Valerie Wetta -- SPED EAIV

    Becky Patel -- SPED EAIV

    Jett Jacoby -- SPED EAIV

    Caitlin Cannon -- SPED EAIV

    Cody Zimmerman -- SPED EAIV

    Thomas Montoya -- SPED EAIV

    Deb Morse -- SPED EAIV

    Marci Kalinger -- SPED EAIV

    Sara Kroneberger -- SPED EAIV

    Deepak Walia - SPED EAIV

    Derek McCracken - SPED EAIV

    Cassie Banzhaf - SPED EAIV

    Front Office

    Pam Johnson - Administrative Assistant

    Stephanie Young - Bookkeeper

    Dianne Guglielmo - Attendance and Health Assistant

    Kathleen Tanner - Receptionist

    Kim Lundquist - Registrar